-
-25%
Abortion Attitudes and Polarization in the American Electorate (Elements in Gender and Politics)
0Original price was: ₹2,319.00.₹1,739.00Current price is: ₹1,739.00.This book examines how abortion attitudes have shaped political polarization in American elections. It analyzes the relationship between voter positions on abortion and their electoral choices.
-
-25%
The Politics of Bathroom Access and Exclusion in the United States (Elements in Gender and Politics)
0Original price was: ₹2,319.00.₹1,739.00Current price is: ₹1,739.00.This book examines the political history and ongoing debates surrounding bathroom access and exclusion in America. Sara Chatfield explores how bathrooms have become a site of political conflict and what this reveals about gender, citizenship, and power in the United States.